Free company profile — no paywall, no login
J Jenkin & Associates Ltd.
Wantage, Regatul Unit
J Jenkin & Associates Ltd., Wantage, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 10229473 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
69.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 496,00 £ | 19.817,00 £e | — | — | 18.628,00 £ | 44.454 £ | 60.221 £ | 59.161 £ | 56.362 £ |
| Umsatz | 7.300,00 £e | 49.000 £e | 76.000 £e | — | 41.000 £e | 62.000 £e | 71.000 £e | 71.000 £e | 69.000 £e |
| Gewinn | — | 10.531,00 £e | −8.475,00 £e | 6.232,00 £e | 10.339,00 £e | 12.082,00 £e | 21.357 £e | 4.480,00 £e | −185,00 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 571,2 %e | 222,7 %e | — | — | 51,2 %e | 31,6 %e | 20,1 %e | 13,9 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | 21,5 %e | −11,2 %e | — | 25,2 %e | 19,5 %e | 30,1 %e | 6,3 %e | −0,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 10.532,00 £ | 2.057,00 £ | 8.289,00 £ | 18.628,00 £ | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | 53,1 %e | — | — | 100 % | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | 100 %e | −412 %e | 75,2 %e | 55,5 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | 10.156,00 £ | 5.339,00 £ | 5.057,00 £ | 33.730 £ | 42.882 £ | 80.634 £ | 77.889 £ | 48.490 £ |
| Forderungen | — | 6.568,00 £ | 10.732,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 9.285,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 2.217,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 38.000 £e | — | 20.500 £e | 15.500,00 £e | 17.750,00 £e | 14.200,00 £e | 13.800,00 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | 65,9 %e | 39,2 %e | 50,8 %e | −7,9 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anlagevermögen | 495 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1 | 17.600 | 16.071 | 26.827 | 48.987 | 78.771 | 94.533 | 96.073 | 75.919 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1 | 8.315 | -4.741 | 2.679 | 11.888 | 38.809 | 55.987 | 54.310 | 52.725 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 496 | — | — | — | 18.628 | 44.454 | 60.221 | 59.161 | 56.362 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 1.481 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | -985 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | -986 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | -985 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 2.217 | 6.798 | 5.610 | 6.740 | 5.645 | 4.234 | 4.851 | 3.637 |
| Schuldner | — | 7.444 | 10.732 | 15.800 | 15.257 | 35.889 | 13.899 | 18.184 | 27.429 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 10.156 | 5.339 | 5.057 | 33.730 | 42.882 | 80.634 | 77.889 | 48.490 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 9.285 | 20.812 | 24.148 | 37.099 | 39.962 | 38.546 | 41.763 | 23.194 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 10.532 | 2.057 | 8.289 | 18.628 | 30.710 | 52.067 | 56.547 | 56.362 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 10.531 | 2.056 | 8.288 | 18.627 | 30.709 | 52.066 | 56.546 | 56.361 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 10.532 | 2.057 | 8.289 | 18.628 | — | — | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | — | 2.217 | 6.798 | 5.610 | 6.740 | 5.645 | 4.234 | 4.851 | 3.637 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 6.568 | 10.732 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | 876 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | 0 | 5.970 | — | — | — | — | — |
| In Arbeit | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | 0 | 13.744 | 8.154 | 2.614 | 0 |
| Zuvor angegebener Betrag | — | — | — | — | — | 30.710 | 52.067 | 56.547 | 56.362 |
Network
History
Sitz: Wantage, Großbritannien
28.03.2019 Sitz: Wantage, Großbritannien
Sitz: 24 Mill Street Wantage …
26.07.2017 Sitz: 24 Mill Street Wantage, Großbritannien
Eintragung
13.06.2016 Eintragung
Sitz: 28 Blackcroft Wantage …
13.06.2016 Sitz: 28 Blackcroft Wantage, Großbritannien
Direktor Johnathan Jenkin
13.06.2016 Direktor Johnathan James Jenkin
Kapital: 1,00 £
13.06.2016 Kapital: 1,00 £
FAQ — J Jenkin & Associates Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al J Jenkin & Associates Ltd.?
- J Jenkin & Associates Ltd. is registered under the number 10229473 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is J Jenkin & Associates Ltd. registered?
- J Jenkin & Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Wantage, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al J Jenkin & Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of J Jenkin & Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | J Jenkin & Associates Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Wantage |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 10229473 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 4 Market Place |
| legal_postal_code | OX12 8AT |
| headquarters_city | Wantage |
| headquarters_postal_code | OX12 8AT |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6021046483 |
| source | registry |